Hall Of Fame Gallery

2012 – 3rd Annual Art Of Expression
One World In Focus

First Place
Robin Moore

Honorable Mention
Brian Lackey

People’s Choice
Debbie Calhoun

The Narrative Video

First Place
Damon Stea

Honorable Mention
Magee Mcilvaine

People’s Choice
Mark Geistweite

The Expressive Portrait

First Place
William Lee

Honorable Mention
Ron Henderson

People’s Choice
Stacy Niedzwiecki

All About Light

First Place
Didier Ciambra

Honorable Mention
Marianne Konvalinka

People’s Choice
Joshua Cripps

2012 – 3rd Annual Perfect Portraits

Grand Prize Winner
Greg Hahner

First Prize Winner
Leslie June

People’s Choice
Josh Ross

Second Place
Adam Regan

Third Place
Julia Rivera

2011 – 5th Annual Your Best Shot

Grand Prize Winner
Sivasankari Murugesan

1st Prize Winner
Daniel Pardini

People’s Choice
Kevin Nutt

Second Place
Kirk Gravatt

Third Place
Maryanne Gobble

2011 – Art Of Expression
One World In Focus

First Place
Jen Guyton

People’s Choice
Krzysztof Browko

Honorable Mention
Zachary Spira-Bauer

The Narrative Video

First Place
Thomas Webb

People’s Choice
Marylou Badeaux

Honorable Mention
Amon Focus

The Expressive Portrait

First Place
Aaron Lucy

People’s Choice
Hadi Asgari

Honorable Mention
Michael Schmidt

All About Light

First Place
Carla Dedominicis

People’s Choice
Garry Everett

Honorable Mention
David Shield

2011 – 2nd Annual Perfect Portraits

Grand Prize Winner
Katie Zumpano

1st Prize Winner
Aubrey Dettmer

People’s Choice
Lisa Pavano

Second Place
Blake Burton

Honorable Mention
Amber Leivo

Honorable Mention
Barbara D. Richards

Honorable Mention
Bryson Allen

2010 – 4th Annual Your Best Shot

Grand Prize Winner
Roberto Ojeda

1st Prize Winner
Juan Cucalón

People’s Choice
James Betts

Second Place
Jerry Park

Third Place
Lisa Blair

2010 – Art Of Photography
Action Storytelling (On Outdoor Photographer)

First Place
Tony Bezsylko

People’s Choice
William Lee

Honorable Mention
William Lee

Honorable Mention
Kyle Pattison

Honorable Mention
Matt Angiono

Conservation In Focus (On Outdoor Photographer)

First Place
Bryn Forbes

People’s Choice
William Lee

Honorable Mention
Kevin Mikkelsen

Honorable Mention
Sherrie Tallman

Honorable Mention
Winifred Simon

Environmental Portraits

First Place
Catherine Hall

People’s Choice
Charles Chessler

Honorable Mention
Bob Feinberg

Honorable Mention
Duncan Hill

Honorable Mention
Maryanne Gobble

Light Is The Subject

First Place
Massimo Strazzeri

People’s Choice
Susan Stanton

Honorable Mention
Della Huff

Honorable Mention
Jeffrey Rease

Honorable Mention
Weng In Leong

2010 – 2nd Annual Great Escapes

Grand Prize Winner
John Franco

1st Prize

Winner
Della Huff

People’s Choice
Richard Dehler

Second Place
Patricia Fiedler

Third Place
Katie Thompson

2010 – 3rd Annual Your Best Shot

Grand Prize Winner
Roger Arguello

First Place Winner
Tom Nebbia

People’s Choice
Olena Legeyda

Second Place
Doug Roane

2009 – Perfect Portraits

Grand Prize Winner
Bob Donlon

First Place Winner
Chen Wang

People’s Choice
Vadim Telesh

Second Place
Amanda Chapman

Third Place
Michael Episcopo

2009 – 2nd Annual My World

Grand Prize Winner
Sarah Phillipson

First Place Winner
Loren Charif

People’s Choice
Barbara Stolarski

Second Place
Tim Newman

Third Place
Ben Hall

2009 – Great Escapes

Grand Prize Winner
Matt Angiono

First Place Winner
Rob Dweck

People’s Choice
Slobodan Blagojevic

Second Place
Lew Abulafia

Third Place
Stephen Oachs

2009 – 2nd Annual Your Best Shot

Grand Prize Winner
Kevin Wo

First Place Winner
Robert E. Gardner

People’s Choice
Stephen Oachs

Second Place
Charles Phillips

Third Place
Christine Szeredy

2008 – This Is My World

Grand Prize Winner
Ali Mocabee

First Place Winner
Duke Coonrad

People’s Choice
Stephen Oachs

Second Place
Faith Lane

Third Place
Mike Olvera

Honorable Mention
Terry Doyle

Honorable Mention
William King

2008 – Top 100 Iconic Locations

Grand Prize Winner
Richard Bumgardner

First Place Winner
Ira Mintz

People’s Choice
Rowan McGann

2007 – Your Best Shot

Grand Prize Winner
Xiang Gao

First Place Winner
David Easley

People’s Choice
P.T. Sullivan

Second Place
Ellie Rogalski